Printable Track Champions List

 Super Late ModelLimited/Pro-LateSpectator/Pure Stock/SportsmanE-modified
1979 Jim Bertges   
1980 Tye Long   
1981 Lynn Geisler   
1982 Roy Miller   
1983 Lynn Geisler   
1984 Ben Miley   
1985 Fran Gower  Ron O'Patchen 
1986 Davey JohnsonKip MooreRich Curry 
1987 Ben MileyKip MooreDale Kimberly 
1988 Tye Long/
Lynn Geisler
Bobby HenryRon O'Patchen 
1989 Ben MileyBobby HenryRay Yanko 
1990 Bob Wearing JrJohn BeattyJoe Vacca 
1991 Ben MileyMike JohnsonMark Schultheis 
1992 Lynn GeislerMike JohnsonRon O'Patchen 
1993 Lynn GeislerMike JohnsonRick WachterKurt Halbedl
1994 Lynn GeislerRicky ThomasJeff BronisweskiKurt Halbedl
1995 Ben MileyMel Minnick JrRick WachterLarry Kugel
1996 Steve BakerRick WachterRon O'PatchenLarry Kugel
1997 Brad MalcuitJason CissonRalph Hysong JrLarry Kugel
1998 Mark BanalDave WadeRalph Hysong JrWayne Tessean
1999 Lou BradichRick HeimAl AttalahWayne Tessean
2000 Mark BanalDave WadeRich ApolitoLarry Kugel
2001 Keith BarbaraGeorge KowaticRich ApolitoLarry Kugel
2002 Al AtallahPete LoriaStacie WhiteWayne Tessean
2003 Al AtallahScott GunnDarryl RobisonWayne Tessean
2004 Dave WadeRich ApolitoLarry MarksShawn Domhoff
2005 John FlinnerJesse BurroughsCraig KamickerDennis Neiderriter
2006 Lou BradichMike CecereCraig KamickerWayne Tessean
2007 Jared MileyKyle LukonJoe AnthonyWayne Tessean
2008 Jared MileyMike Pegher Jr Jake SimmonsWayne Tessean
2009 Brandon BurgoonKyle LukonPat WeldonDaryl Charlier
2010 Mike Johnson Mark Moats JrJake SimmonsDaryl Charlier
2011 Michael Davis Colton FlinnerJake Simmons Bruce Takach

 
  Hobby/Amateur StockYoung Gun  
2001Joshua Langer   
2002Bill Robertson   
2003Bill Robertson   
2004Ian Tomei   
2005Robby Torrens   
2006Robby TorrensRich Mason  
2007Davy LeeDusty Curry/
Michael Reft
  
2008Eric GoldbergJustin Pons  
2009Gary KotelesJustin Pons  
2010Brian HuchkoDanny White  
2011 Ricky SteigerwaldTodd Weldon  

 
 Semi-LateStreet StockOutlaw SprintBig Block Modified
1979Bud KunkelLarry Kugel  
1980Bud KunkelLarry Kugel  
1981Paul HaughtDoug Dirt  
1982John BeattyDavey Johnson  
1983Dave SlovickDavey JohnsonEd Murphy 
1984John Beatty Ed Murphy 
1985Buck Johnson   
1986Ron Valenti   
1987Lou Bradich  Bob Wearing Sr
1988   Bob Wearing Sr
1989    
1990  Bob Felmlee 
1991  Dale Blaney 
1992  Dale Blaney 
1993  Ed Lynch Jr 
     

 

 Super SeriesSuper Compact  
1985 Paul Calentri  
1989Davey Johnson   
1990Lynn Geisler   
1991Beny Miley   
1992Lynn Geisler   
1993Lynn Geisler   
1994Lynn Geisler   
1995Ben Miley   
1996Steve Baker   
1997Lou Bradich   

 

 Sportsman of the Year   
1989Mark Petrucci   
1990Jook George   
1991Pappy Kessler   
1992Lynn Geisler/Jack Crowell   
1993Dan & Troy Holtgraver   
1994Lou Bradich   
199593x Race Team   
1996Duane Popham   
1997Angela Loria   
1998Bill Knepper   
1999Jim Steigerwald   
2000Mary Lynn Nicholas/
Bonnie Lepro
   
2001Scott Gunn   
2002Greg Wheeling   
2003Danny Isiminger   
2004Jody Habedl   
2005George Tomei   
2006Dave Wade   
2007Bob Schwartzmiller   
2008Nick Kocuba   
2009Doug X   
2010Phil Lukon