PPMS quick results for 9.1.18
 
Betsy Kriegisch Memorial feature RUSH Sportsman Modified 25-laps
 
Finishing spot, driver name, car number, hometown, *** Starting spots to come ***
 
1 – Rocky Kugel (83) – East Liverpool, OH
2 – Garrett Krummert (10S) – Ellwood City
3 – Jeremy Weaver (35W) – Stoneboro
4 – Chas Wolbert (C3) – Howland, OH
5 – Brian Sadler (41) – Slippery Rock
6 – Kyle Martel (8M) – Rootstown, OH
7 – Tony Tatgenhorst (63T) – Columbiana, OH
8 – Joshua Alan Deems (9D) – Volant
9 – Steve Slater (29S) – Butler
10 – Chelsie Kriegisch (10) – Ellwood City
11 – Jeff Schaffer Jr. (14S)
12 – Kevin Long (22)
13 – David Kalb Jr. (11J) – Aurora, OH
14 – Blaze Myers (43JR)
15 – Lucas DeGroat (03)
16 – Jessica Kriegisch (63) – Ellwood City
17 – Brandon Michaud (132) – Medina, NY
18 – Jacob Jordan (28J) – Aliquippa
19 – Jordan Ehrenberg (JD57) – New Castle
20 – Anthony Gillespie (3G)
21 – WIll Schaffer (4)
22 – Joshua Seippel (43X)
23 – Brian Sadler (5) – Apollo
24 – Kole Holden (2) – Tiona
25 – Lexi Couch (AR57)
DNS Brandon Ritchey (17) – Seneca
 
RUSH Late Model Dirt Series feature 20-laps
 
Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown
 
1 – 3 – Justin Lamb (93X) – Findlay Township
2 – 8 – Tommy Schirnhofer (8S) – Dormont
3 – 2 – John Mollick (60M) – Toronto, OH
4 – 6 – Christian Schneider (1ST) – Pittsburgh
5 – 11 – Colby Beighey (36) – Fombell
6 – 1 – Josh Stoica (22J) – New Cumberland, WV
7 – 5 – Jim Zarin (1Z) – Moon
8 – 4 – Chuck Medved (2M) – Imperial
9 – 7 – Ron Hall (01) – Hookstown
10 – 9 – Matt Dobnak (42) – West Mifflin
11 – 10 – Zach Gunn (114G) – McDonald
 
Pro Stocks feature 15-laps
 
Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown
 
1 – 4 – Daryl Charlier (114) – Midway
2 – 14 – Greg Beach (33X) – Chicora
3 – 2 – Cam Kraisinger (47) – Mount Pleasant
4 – 1 – Ryan Moyer (13X) – Portersville
5 – 5 – Joel Johns (M5) – Murrysville
6 – 13 – Danny Rich (67X) – Imperial
7 – 8 – Bill Robertson (1B) – Upper Saint Clair
8 – 3 – Eric Piotrowski (7) – Evans City
9 – 12 – Bob Egley (30) – Kittanning
10 – 6 – Heath Close (77) – Shaler
11 – 10 – Brent McDonald (25M) – Saxonburg
12 – 9 – Mike Harris (18H) – Butler
13 – 11 – Bill Slade (A22) – Bethel Park
14 – 7 – A.J. Poljak (36) – Baldwin
15 – 15 – Gary Koteles
 
Hobby Stock feature 8-laps
 
Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown
 
1 – 1 – Dave Sheriff (8) – Imperial
2 – 2 – Matt Bernard (15B) – Oakdale
 
Hobby Stock open feature 8-laps
 
Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown
 
1 – 6 – Stephen Shelpman (17S) – Pleasant Hills
2 – 1 – Casey Grumling (77X) – Elrama
3 – 3 – Karlee Kovacs (221K) – Carnegie
4 – 5 – Andrew Sutton (16A)
5 – 4 – Ben Anton (13) – Jefferson Hills
6 – 2 – Marcus Simmons (68X)
Open Four Cylinder feature 8-laps
 
Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown
 
1 – 3 – Andy Garlinger (R88) – Hopedale, OH
2 – 1 – Tom Anton (64) – Jefferson Hills
3 – 2 – Josh Hollister (11)
 
Young Guns feature 8-laps
 
Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown
 
1 – 2 – Susie Rudolph (55) – Steubenville, OH
2 – 4 – Frank Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills
3 – 1 – Tony Magill (44) – Jefferson Hills
4 – 3 – Kyle Janus (88) – Coraopolis