PENN OHIO Features and Hobby Feature to be made-up at a later date


Ed Laboon Memorial (30) laps *Results as of lap 3*

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 3 – Chris Schneider (55) – Lower Burrell

2 – 1 –  Daryl Charlier (114) – Midway

3 – 2 –  Jackson Humanic (17) – Titusville

4 – 6 – Rusty Martz (16M) – Brookville

5 – 5 – Todd Weldon (45) – Monongahela

6 – 7 – Hunter Exley (23HJ) – Franklin

7 – 9 – Jason Fosnaught (73) – Tarentum

8 – 4 – Bobby Whitling (7W) – Franklin

9 – 8 – Greg Beach (33X) – Chicora

10 – 10 – Jeff Broniszewski (08) – Coraopolis

11 – 11 – Steve D’Apolito (84) – North Lima, OH

12 – 12 – Danny Rich (67X) – Imperial

13 – 16 – Curtis Bish (29) – Oil City

14 – 19 – A.J. Poljak (36) – Baldwin

15 – 15 – Rob Shook (64S) – Creighton

16 – 13 – Randy Wyant (11T) – Oil City

17 – 21 – Noah Brunell (31) – Derry

18 – 17 – Chris McGuire (63) – Erie

19 – 23 – Rusty Moore (17M) – New Castle

20 – 24 – Rod Laskey (1R) – Oil City

21 – 14 – Tyler Thompson (T2) – Streetsboro, OH

23 – 25 – Josh Langer (11) – Imperial

24 – 20 – Tim Bish (11B) – Ringgold

25 – 27 – Chris Withers (21W) – Waterford

26 – 26 – Mike Harris (18) – Bridgeville

27 – 18 – Corey McPherson (C33) – Pittsburgh

28 – 22 – Nick Kocuba (10) – Burgettstown

RUSH Late Model Feature (20) – laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 2 – John Mollick (60M) – Toronto, OH

2 – 12 – Ben Policz (14B) – Rices Landing

3 – 5 – Christian Schneider (1ST) – Pittsburgh

4 – 3 – Nico Dabecco (F1) – Bethel Park

5 – 13 – Scott Gunn (14G) – McDonald

6 – 8 – Justin Lamb (93X) – Findlay Township

7 – 1 – Zachary Kane (10) – Washington

8 – 9 – Bobby Springer (42) – Clinton

9 – 11 – Josh Stoica (22J) – New Cumberland, WV

10 – 6 – Tony Musolino (3JX) – Carnegie

11 – 10 – Tom Duratz (55D) – Carnegie

12 – 7 – Matt Dobnak (42D) – West Mifflin

13 – 4 – Ron Hall (01) – Hookstown

14 – 14 – John Boring (58) – Valley Grove, WV

DNS Chuck Recker (06) – West View

DNS Zach Gunn (17G) – McDonald

DNS Mike Reft (9R) – Whitehall

DNS Tony White (27T) – Hopewell

Four Cylinder Feature (6) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 2 – Andy Garlinger (R88) – Hopedale, OH

2 – 4 – Craig Rudolph (5R) – Steubenville, OH

3 – 1 – John Gill (19G) – Burgettstown

4 – 3 – Jason Romine (71)  

5 – 5 – Tanya Charlier (21) – Midway

Young Guns Feature (6) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 1 – Susie Rudolph (55) – Steubenville, OH

2 – 4 – Brendan Miskevics (44B)

3 – 2 – Kyle Janus (88) – Coraopolis

4 – 3 – Tony Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills