PPMS Quick Results for 6.8.19

Falconi’s Moon Township Automotive Outlaw Winged 410 Sprint Car Feature (20) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 3 – Carl Bowser (11)  – Freeport

2 – 1 – Brandon Matus (13) – Wampum

3 – 5 – Jack Sodeman Jr (23JR) – North Jackson, Ohio

4 – 6 – Sye Lynch (42) – Apollo

5 – 4 – Dan Kuriger (08)

6 – 7 – Darrin Gallagher (91) – Butler

7 – 2 – Brent Matus (33) – Wampum

8 – 10 – Eric Williams (4W)

9 – 9 – Layton Wagner (38)

10 – 8 – Bob McMillan (5M) – Saint Mary’s

11 – 11 – David Jones (76)

Diehl Automotive RUSH Late Model Dirt Series Feature (20) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown  

1 – 2 – Mike Duritsky (90J) – Masontown

2 – 11 – John Mollick (60M) – Toronto, Ohio

3 – 3 – Christian Schneider (1ST) – Pittsburgh

4 – 5 – Tommy Schirnhofer (8S) – Dormont

5 – 1 – Russ Matejka (17M) – Hopewell

6 – 8 – Logan Zarin (1Z) – Moon

7 – 10 – Ben Policz (14B) Rices Landing

8 – 7 – Justin Lamb (93X) Findlay Township

9 – 4 – Josh Stoica (22J) – New Cumberland, West Virginia

10 – 9 – Ryan Frazee (11F) – Addison

11 – 14 – Bobby Springer (42) – Clinton

12 – 6 – Zachary Kane (10) – Washington

13 – 12 – Bill Kessler (09) – Freedom

14 – 13 – Brian Goebel (12G) – Beaver Falls

15 – 15 – Pete Wearing (111) – Evans City

16 – 16 – Bryan Hoffman (15H) – Imperial

PPMS Pro Stock Feature (15) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown  

1 – 5 – Danny Rich (67X) – Imperial

2 – 1 – Nick Kocuba (10) – Burgettstown

3 – 2 – Mike Harris (18H) – Bridgeville

4 – 4 – Josh Langer (11) – Imperial

5 – 3 – Robert Betz (81) – South Heights

Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stock makeup feature from 6.1.19 (12) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 5 – Stephen Shelpman (17S) – Pleasant Hills

2 – 3 – Ed Shelpman (17P) – Pleasant Hills

3 – 4 – Frank Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills

4 – 14 – Randy “Tank” DeBerardinis – Monongahela

5 – 10 – Marcus Simmons (68X) – Beaver Falls

6 – 13 – Karlee Kovacs (221K) – Carnegie

7 – 2 – Tom Anton (313) – Jefferson Hills

8 – 6 – Andrew Sutton (16A) – Monaca

9 – 8 – Casey Grumling (77X) – Elrama

10 – 7 – Jason Garchak (46) – Pittsburgh

11 – 9 – Matt Bernard (15B) – Oakdale

12 – 12 – Ben Anton (13) – Jefferson Hills

13 – 12 – John Hollister (11) – McDonald

14 – 11 – Kayla McManus (171) – Elizabeth

DNS Eric Goldberg (X) – Pittsburgh  


Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stock Feature (12) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 4 – Stephen Shelpman (17S) – Pleasant Hills

2 – 3 – Frank Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills

3 – 10 – Marcus Simmons (68X) – Beaver Falls

4 – 7 – Randy “Tank” DeBerardinis (121) – Monongahela

5 – 6 – Karlee Kovacs (221K) – Carnegie

6 – 14 – Ben Anton (13) – Jefferson Hills

7 – 2 – Ed Shelpman (17P) – Pleasant Hills

8 – 13 – Tom Anton (313) – Jefferson Hills

9 – 12 – Tyler Fox (39F) – Pittsburgh

10 – 8 – Andrew Sutton (16A) – Monaca

11 – 1 – Michael Betsch (222) – Monaca

12 – 11 – Kayla McManus (171) – Elizabeth

13 – 9 – Matt Bernard (15B) – Oakdale

14 – Casey Grumling (77X) – Elrama

Four Cylinders Feature (8) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 3 – Andy Garlinger (R88) – Hopedale, Ohio

2 – 4 – Craig Rudolph (5R) – Steubenville, Ohio

3 – 1 – Jason Romine (71)

4 – 2 – Tanya Charlier (21) – Midway

Young Guns Feature (8) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 2 – Tony Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills

2 – 4 – Susie Rudolph (55) – Steubenville, Ohio

3 – 1 – Kyle Janas (88) – Coraopolis

4 – 5 – Cameron Hollister (44) – McDonald

5 – 3 – Cameron Lambert (22G) – Mars