PPMS Quick Results for 8.3.19

For immediate release, 

RUSH Sprint Car Feature (15) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown  

1 – 1 – Zach Morrow (27M) – Gibsonia 

2 – 2 – Bradley Blackshear (19) – Brookfield, OH

3 – 3 – Jeremy Weaver (41) – Stoneboro

4 – 6 – Brian Woodhall (8B) – Apollo 

5 – 4 – Brandon Hawkins (27H) – Lower Burrell 

6 – 5 – Andy Feil (9J) – Youngstown, OH

7 – 8 – Brandon Blackshear (10) – Brookfield, OH

8 – 11 – Steve Pedley (21) – Seneca 

9 – 9 – Matt Sherlock III (55) – Beaver Falls 

10 – 10 – Brian Hartzell (69) – Oil City 

11 – 7 – Scott Hawkins (37) – Salina 

DNS John Mollick (4J) – Toronto, OH 

RUSH Late Model Feature (20) laps 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 3 – Garrett Paugh (01) – Elkins, WV

2 – 4 – Mike Duritsky (90J) – Masontown

3 – 1 – Ryan Frazee (11) – Addison 

4 – 12 – Nico Dabecco (F1) – Verona 

5 – 6 – Tommy Schirnhofer (8) – Dormont 

6 – 17 – Ben Policz (14B) – Rices Landing 

7 – 7 – Logan Zarin (1Z) – Moon 

8 – 2 – Ron Hall (01) – Hookstown 

9 – 8 – Christian Schneider (1ST) – Warren, OH 

10 – 5 – Bill Kessler (09) – Freedom 

11 – 14 – Jared Kane (7K) – Scenery Hill 

12 – 13 – Paul Jablonski (3J) – Carnegie 

13 – 15 – Bryan Hoffman (15H) – Imperial 

14 – 16 – Tony White (27T) – Aliquippa 

15 – 18 – John Boring (58B) – Valley Grove, WV

16 – 10 – Josh Stoica (22J) – New Cumberland, WV

17 – 9 – Pete Wearing (111) – Evans City

18 – 11 – Colby Beighey (36B) – Taylor, MI 

PPMS Pro Stocks Feature 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 1 – Danny Rich (67X) – Imperial 

2 – 3 – Nick Kocuba (10) – Bulger 

3 -7 –  Dave McManus (171) – Elizabeth

4 – 4 -Ryan Moyer (13X) – Portersville 

5 – 2 – Justin Lamb (47X) – Findlay Township

6 – 6 – A.J. Poljak (36) – Baldwin 

7 – 5 – Vince Laboon (18) – Pittsburgh

Hobby Stock feature (12) laps 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 8 – Stephen Shelpman (17S) – Pleasant Hills 

2 – 5 – Casey Grumling (77X) – Elrama 

3 – 13 – Frank Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills 

4 – 2 – Adam Ferree (29) – Jefferson Hills 

5 – 4 – Marcus Simmons (68X) – Beaver Falls 

6 – 6 – Andrew Sutton (16A) – Monaca 

7 – 10 – Ben Anton (13) – Jefferson Hills 

8 – 9 – Karlee Kovacs (221K) – Carnegie 

9 – 12 – Kayla McManus (171) – Elizabeth 

10 – 11 – Tom Anton (313) – Jefferson Hills 

11 – 3 – Ed Shelpman (17P) – Pleasant Hills 

12 – 1 – Matt Bernard (15B) – Oakdale 

13 – 7 – John Hollister (11) – McDonald 

Four Cylinder Feature (10) laps 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 4 – Andy Garlinger (R88) – Hopedale, OH 

2 – 2 – Craig Rudolph (5R) – Steubenville, OH 

3 – 1 – Tanya Charlier (21) – Midway 

4 – 3 – John Gill (19G) – Burgettstown 

Young Guns Feature (8) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 5 – Susie Rudolph (55) – Steubenville, OH 

2 – 3 – Kyle Janas (88) – Coraopolis 

3 – 1 – Cameron Lambert (223) – Mars 

4 – 4 – Tony Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills 

5 – 2 – Cameron Hollister (44) – McDonald