PPMS Quick Results for 8.17.19

Penn Ohio Pro Stocks 8th Annual Ed Laboon Memorial (remaining 27 laps)

Finishing spot – starting spot – driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 1 – Chris Schneider (55) – Lower Burrell

2 – 3 – Jackson Humanic (17) – Titusville 

3 – 14 – Randy Wyant (11T) – Oil City

4 – 11 – Curtis J Bish (29) – Oil City 

5 – 16 – Chris McGuire (63) – Erie 

6 – 4 – Rusty Martz (16M) – Brookville 

7 – 17 – Rusty Moore (17M) – New Castle 

8 – 6 – Hunter Exley (23HJR) – Franklin 

9 – 25 – Jeff Broniszewski (08) – Coraopolis 

10 – 18 – Rod Laskey (1R) – Oil City 

11 – 10 – Danny Rich (67X) – Imperial 

12 – 23 – Chris Withers (21W) – Waterford 

13 – 20 – Josh Langer (11L) – Imperial 

14 – 8 – Greg Beach (33X) – Chicora 

15 – 24 – Jason Fosnaught (73) – Tarentum 

16 – 2 – Daryl Charlier (114) – Midway 

17 – 21 – Mike Harris (18) Bridgeville 

18 – 26 – Nick Kocuba (10) – Bulger 

19 – 15 – Noah Brunell (31) – New Alexandria 

20 – 9 – Steve D’Apolito (84) – North Lima, OH 

21 – 22 – Tim Bish (11B) – Ringgold 

22 – 12 – A.J. Poljak (36) – Baldwin 

23 – 13 – Rob Shook (64S) – Creighton

24 – 7 – Bobby Whitling (7W) – Franklin 

25 – 5 – Todd Weldon (45) – Monongahela

DNS Corey McPherson (C33) – Pittsburgh 

DNS Tyler Thompson (T2) – Streetsboro, OH 

DNS Kyle Couchenour (299) – Jamestown, NY  

Penn Ohio Pro Stocks Dobs Non-Qualifier (15) – laps 

Finishing spot – starting spot – driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 2 – Brent McDonald (25M) – Saxonburg

2 – 11 – Bryan Wagner (56) – New Wilmington 

3 – 9 – Gary Koteles (64K) – Stockdale 

4 – 6 – Josh Seippel (84S) – Allison Park 

5 – 8 – Shaun Hooks (65) – Sandy Lake 

6 – 5 – Bill Slade (A22) – Bethel Park 

7 – 4 – Robert Betz (81) – South Heights 

8 – 3 – Heath Close (77) – Shaler 

9 – 7 – Brad Koteles (33K) Sarasota, FL

10 – 10 – Davey Lee (96L) – Independence 

11 – 1 – Jim Fosnaught (20J) – Bairdford 

DNS Joe Wrong (15) – Uniontown 

DNS Jacob Billyk (4) – New Castle 

DNS Andrew Gordon (25G) – Dubois 

DNS Ryan Newman (12) – Lemont Furnace 

Penn Ohio Pro Stocks Wee Willie White Memorial (20) – laps 

Finishing spot – starting spot – driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 4 – Rusty Martz (16M) – Brookville 

2 – 8 – Hunter Exley (23HJR) – Franklin 

3 – 3 – Jason Fosnaught (73) – Tarentum 

4 – 16 – Jackson Humanic (17) – Titusville 

5 – 20 – Randy Wyant (11T) – Oil City 

6 – 5 – Curtis J Bish (29) – Oil City 

7 – 17 – Chris Withers (21W) – Waterford 

8 – 2 – Chris McGuire (63) – Erie 

9 – 21 – Curt Bish (00) – Oil City 

10 – 11 – Nick Kocuba (10) – Bulger 

11 – 23 – Mike Harris (18) – Bridgeville 

12 – 7 – Brent McDonald (25M) –  Saxonburg 

13 – 19 – Jim Fosnaught (20J) – Bairdford 

14 – 22 – Justin Lamb (47X) – Findlay Township 

15 – 10 – Tim Bish (11B) Ringgold 

16 – 6 – Rusty Moore (17M) – New Castle 

17 – 1 – Rod Laskey (1R) – Oil City 

18 – 12 – Jeff Broniszewski (08) – Coraopolis 

19 – 15 – Danny Rich (67X) – Imperial 

20 – 13 – Chris Schneider (55) – Lower Burrell 

21 – 18 – Gary Koteles (33K) – Stockdale 

22 – 14 – Josh Langer (11L) – Imperial 

23 – 9 – Shaun Hooks (65) – Sandy Lake 

DNS Daryl Charlier (112) – Midway 

DNS Bill Slade (A22) – Bethel Park 

RUSH Late Model Feature (20) – laps 

Finishing spot – starting spot – driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 2 – Daryl Charlier (42S) – Midway 

2 – 4 – Christian Schneider (1ST) – Warren, OH

3 – 6 – Nico Dabecco (F1) – Verona 

4 – 7 – John Mollick (60M) – Toronto, OH

5 – 1 – Ben Policz (14B) – Rices Landing 

6 – 8 – Logan Zarin (1Z) – Moon Township 

7 – 5 – Ryan Frazee (11F) – Addison 

8 – 10 – Jabo Jablonski (3JX) – Carnegie 

9 – 3 – Tim Shaffer (45) – Aliquippa 

10 – 9 – Tony White (27T) Aliquippa 

Hobby Stock feature (12) – laps 

Finishing spot – starting spot – driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 2 – Jake Simmons (68X) – Beaver Falls 

2 – 3 – Casey Grumling (77X) – Elrama 

3 – 5 – Frank Magill IV (05) – Jefferson Hills 

4 – 1 – Frank Magill III (17S) – Jefferson Hills 

5 – 4 – Karlee Kovacs (221K) – Carnegie 

6 – 7 – Andrew Sutton (16A) – 

7 – 8 – Tom Anton (13) – Jefferson Hills 

8 – 6 – John Gill (17P) – Burgettstown 

9 – 9 – Adam Ferree (29) – Jefferson Hills 

10 – 10 – Kaleb Behanna (79) 

Four Cylinder feature (8) – laps 

Finishing spot – starting spot – driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 4 – Andy Garlnger (R88) – Hopedale, OH 

2 – 2 – John Gill (19G) – Burgettstown 

3 – 3 – Tanya Charlier (21) – Midway 

4 – 1 – Craig Rudolph (5R) – Steubenville 

Young Guns feature (6) – laps 

Finishing spot – starting spot – driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 4 – Susie Rudolph (55) – Steubenville, OH 

2 – 1 – Kyle Janas (88) – Coraopolis 

3 – 2 – Tony Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills 

4 – 3 – Cameron Hollister (44) – McDonald