RUSH Late Model Dirt Series Bill Hendren Memorial (30) – laps 

Finishing spot, driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – Kyle Lukon (184) – Burgettstown 

2 – Alex Ferree (60M) – Saxonburg 

3 – Logan Zarin (1Z) – Moon 

4 – Jeremy Wonderling (3J) – Wellsville, New York 

5 – Levi Spinneweber (184X) – Butler 

6 – Josh Ferry (33) – Cochranton

7 – Tommy Schirnhofer (8S) – Dormont 

8 – Grant Garrison (1G) – Walton, Kentucky 

9 – Garret Paugh (03) – Elkins, West Virginia 

10 – Jake Gunn (14G) – McDonald 

11 – Mike Reft (9R) – Whitehall 

12 – Tim Shaffer (1ST) – Aliquippa 

13 – Joe Martin (10S)  – Punxsutawney

14 – Michael Duritsky Jr (90J) – Masontown 

15 – Bill Kessler (09) – Freedom 

16 – Levi Crowl (5C) – Clear Spring, Maryland 

17 – Zachary Kane (10) – Washington 

18 – Ryan Frazee (11F) – Addison 

19 – Zach Gunn (14G) – McDonald 

20 – Colby  Beighey (36B) – Taylor, Michigan 

21 – Jim Rasey (21J) – Southington, Ohio 

22 – Tony White (27T) – Aliquippa 

23 – Matt Latta (21L) – Andover, Ohio 

24 – Justin Lamb (64K) – Findlay Township 

25 – Christian Schneider (M5) – Warren, Ohio 

26 – Kyle Hardy (14C) – Linden, Virginia 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series One To Remember (20) – laps 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown 

1 – 3 – Levi Spinneweber (184X) – Butler 

2 – 2 Zach Gunn (14G) – McDonald 

3 – 7 – Dan Lepro (2L) – Midway 

4 – 1 – Bill Kessler (09) – Freedom

5 – 6 – Josh Stoica (22J) – New Cumberland, West Virginia 

6 – 5 – Tony White (27T) – Aliquippa 

7 – 11 – Eric Hamilton Jr (33X) – McDonald 

8 – 12 – Denny Nakutis (3N) – Graysville

9 – 4 – Zachary Kane (10) – Washington 

10 – 8 – Andrew Squatriglia (15X) – Pittsburgh 

11 – 10 – John Boring (58B) – Valley Grove, West Virginia 

12 – 9 – Kassidy Kamicker (72B) – Aliquippa 

DNS – Cole Petrelle (184P) – Weirton, West Virginia 

DNS – Matt Dobnak (42D) – West Mifflin 

DNS – Jared Kane (7K) – Scenery Hill

DNS – DJ Nakutis (31N) – Pittsburgh 

DNS – Greg Gobel (20G) – Aliquippa 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series qualifying group 1

Finishing spot, driver name (car number) – time 

1 – Logan Zarin (1Z) – 19.283

2 – Alex Ferree (60M) – 19.296

3 – Tony White (27T) – 19.353

4 – Matt Latta (21L) – 19.363

5 – Ryan Frazee (11F) – 19.409

6 – Christian Schneider (M5) – 19.409

7 – Kyle Hardy (14C) – 19.418

8 – Jeremy Wonderling (3J) – 19.433

9 – Jake Gunn (14G) – 19.438

10 – Levi Spinneweber (184X) – 19.468

11 – Zach Gunn (17G) – 19.563

12 – Josh Ferry (33) – 19.609

13 – Michael Duritsky Jr (90J) – 19.753

14 – Daryl Charlier (12) – 19.841 

15 – Jacob Hawkins (15) – 19.873

16 – Bill Kessler (09) – 19.895

17 – Dan Lepro (2L) – 20.102

18 – Andrew Squatriglia (15X) – 20.474

19 – Jared Kane (7K) – 20.562

20 – Cole Petrelle (184P) – 20.635

21 – Denny Nakutis (3N) – 21.271

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series qualifying group 2

Finishing spot, driver name (car number) – time 

1 – Ben Policz (14B) – 19.000 * overall fast-time *

2 – Tommy Schirnhofer (8S) – 19.175

3 – Garret Paugh (03) – 19.202 

4 – Kyle Lukon (184) – 19.361

5 – Tim Shaffer (1ST) – 19.378

6 – Joe Martin (10S) – 19.508

7 – Levi Crowl (5C) – 19.691 

8 – Colby Beighey (36B) – 19.692 

9 – Mike Reft (9R) – 19.734

10 – Jim Rasey (21J) – 20.038

11 – Josh Stoica (22J) – 20.042

12 – Grant Garrison (1G) – 20.043

13 – Zachary Kane (10) – 20.078

14 – Greg Goble (20G) – 20.150 

15 – Matt Dobnak (42D) – 20.209

16 – DJ Nakutis (31N) – 20.434

17 – Kassidy Kamicker (72B) – 20.460 

18 – John Boring (58B) – 21.133

19 – Eric Hamilton Jr. (33X) – 21.641

20 – Justin Lamb (64K) – 0.000

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 1 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Logan Zarin – 1Z – [1];  2. Kyle Hardy – 14C – [4];  3. Jake Gunn – 14G – [5];  4. Ryan Frazee – 11F – [3];  5. Tony White – 27T – [2];  6. Michael Duritsky Jr. – 90J – [7];  7. Zach Gunn – 17G – [6];  8. Jacob Hawkins – 15 – [8];  9. Dan Lepro – 2L – [9];  10. Jared Kane – 7K – [10];  11. Denny Nakutis – 3N – [11];  

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 2 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Alex Ferree – 60M – [1];  2. Levi Spinneweber – 184X – [5];  3. Christian Schneider – M5 – [3];  4. Jeremy Wonderling – 3J – [4];  5. Matt Latta – 21L – [2];  6. Josh Ferry – 33 – [6];  7. Bill Kessler – 09 – [8];  8. Daryl Charlier – 12 – [7];  9. Cole Petrelle – 184P – [10];  10. Andrew Squatriglia – 15X – [9];  

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 3 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Garret Paugh – 03 – [2];  2. Tim Shaffer – 1ST – [3];  3. Mike Reft – 9R – [5];  4. Grant Garrison – 1G – [7];  5. Jim Rasey – 21J – [6];  6. John Boring – 58B – [10];  7. Greg Goble – 20G – [8];  8. DJ Nakutis – 31N – [9];  9. Ben Policz – 14B – [1];  10. Levi Crowl – 5C – [4];  

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 4 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Kyle Lukon – 184 – [2];  2. Tommy Schirnhofer Jr – 8S – [1];  3. Justin Lamb – 64K – [5];  4. Joe Martin – 10S – [3];  5. Zachary Kane – 10 – [7];  6. Colby Beighey – 36B – [4];  7. Josh Stoica – 22J – [6];  8. Kassidy Kamicker – 72B – [9];  9. Eric Hamilton Jr – 33X – [10];  10. Matt Dobnak – 42D – [8];  

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series b-main 1 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) 

1 – 3 – Zach Gunn (17G) 

2 – 2 – Josh Ferry (33) 

3 – 1 – Michael Duritsky Jr (90J) 

4 – 6 – Daryl Charlier (12) 

5 – 8 – Cole Petrelle (184P)

6 – 7 – Dan Lepro (2L) 

7 – 5 – Jacob Hawkins (15) 

8 – 4 – Bill Kessler (09) 

9 – 9 – Andrew Squatriglia (15X) 

DNS – Jared Kane (7K) 

DNS – Denny Nakutis (3N) 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series b-main 2 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number)

1 – 6 – Levi Crowl (5C) 

2 – 2 – Colby Beighey (36B) 

3 – 3 – Josh Stoica (22J) 

4 – 1 – John Boring (58B) 

5 – 4 – Kassidy Kamicker (72B) 

6 – 5 – Eric Hamilton Jr (33X) 

7 – 7 – Matt Dobnak (42D) 

DNS – Ben Policz (14B) 

DNS – DJ Nakutis (31N) 

DNS – Greg Goble (20G) 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series 6-lap dash 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number)  

1 – 4 – Kyle Lukon (184) 

2 – 2 – Tommy Schirnhofer Jr. (8S) 

3 – 1 – Levi Spinneweber (184X) 

4 – 3 – Logan Zarin (1Z) 

5 – 5 – Garret Paugh (03) 

6 – 7 – Kyle Hardy (14C) 

7 – 6 – Tim Shaffer (1ST) 

8 – 8 – Alex Ferree (60M) 

 

ADMAR Pro Stock feature 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown 

1 – 2 – Daryl Charlier (114) – Midway 

2 – 3 – Todd Weldon (45) – Monongahela

3 – 1 – Nick Kocuba (10) – Bulger 

4 – 4 – Jim Fosnaught (20J) 

5 – 5 – Bill Robertson (1B) – Upper Saint Clair 

DNS – AJ Poljak (36) 

DNS – Joel Johns (M5) 

 

ADMAR Pro Stock heat 1 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Daryl Charlier – 114 – [5];  2. Nick Kocuba – 10 – [3];  3. Todd Weldon – 45 – [2];  4. Jim Fosnaught – 20J – [7];  5. Bill Robertson – 1B – [6];  6. AJ Poljak – 36 – [1];  7. Joel Johns – M5 – [4];  

 

Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stock feature  

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown 

1 – 6 – Cody Koteles (1K) – Stockdale 

2 – 7 – Frank Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills 

3 – 3 – Marcus Simmons (68X) – Beaver Falls 

4 – 1 – Matt Benard (15) – Oakdale 

5 – 9 – Kayla McManus (00K) – Elizabeth 

6 – 5 – Tony Magill (5M) – Jefferson Hills 

7 – 2 – Brian Hutchko (OU2) – McDonald 

8 – 8 – John Cain (06) – North Versailles 

9 – 12 – Karlee Kovacs (221K) – Carnegie 

10 – 10 – Mike Tropeck (47T) – McDonald 

11 – 13 – James Huff (83X) – Pittsburgh 

12 – 11 – Chloe Jones (5J) 

13 – 4 – Adam Ferree (29) – Jefferson Hills

 

 Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stock heat 1 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Cody Koteles – 1K – [4];  2. Frank Magill – 05 – [5];  3. Tony Magill – 5M – [1];  4. Brian Hutchko – OU2 – [2];  5. Kayla McManus – 00K – [1];  6. Chloe Jones – 5 – [6];  DNS – Richard E. Ours – 70 – [DNS];  

 

Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stock heat 2 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Marcus Simmons – 68X – [2];  2. Adam Ferree – 29 – [3];  3. John Cain – 06 – [6];  4. Matt Benard – 15 – [1];  5. Mike Tropeck – 47T – [4];  6. Karlee Kovacs – 221K – [5];  7. James Huff – 83X – [7];  

 

Crawford Auto Repair Four Cylinders feature 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number

1 – 2 – Derek Quigley (65Q) 

2 – 1 – Zack Knight (78) 

3 – 3 – Eric Reynolds (53) 

4 – 5 – Steve Longwell Sr. (16) 

5 – 6 – Lucas Weaver (89) 

6 – 4 – Matt Knight (71) 

 

Crawford Auto Repair Four Cylinder heat 1 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Zach Knight – 78 – [2];  2. Derek Quigley – 65Q – [3];  3. Eric Reynolds – 53 – [4];  4. Matt Knight – 71 – [6];  5. Steve Longwell Sr. – 16 – [1];  6. Lucas Weaver – 89 – [5];  

 

Young Guns feature 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown 

1 – 3 – Noah Bubeck (2) – Washington 

2 – 1 – Cameron Hollister (44) – McDonald 

3 – 2 – Amanda Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills