For immediate release

Imperial, PA 

It was a chilly fall weekend in Western Pennsylvania but that didn’t stop drivers and fans alike for the 32nd Annual Pittsburgher 100 at Dirt’s Monster Half-Mile. The speedway would host two full days of racing which started on Friday night with the Bill Hendren Memorial as the marquee event for the RUSH Late Model Dirt Series. 

On Friday night, PPMS would see qualifying, eight heat races, two b-mains, a six-lap dash, and five feature events. Kyle Lukon (184), from Burgettstown, would win the 30-lap Bill Hendren Memorial for the RUSH Late Model Dirt Series, while Levi Spinneweber (184X), from Butler, won the RUSH Late Model Dirt Series One to Remember Non-Winners race as he was driving Lukon’s backup car. Daryl Chalier (114), from Midway, brought home the win for the ADMAR Pro Stocks, while Cody Koteles (1K), from Stockdale, threw a slide job on Frank Magill (05), from Jefferson Hills, in turn four on the last lap of the race to steal the win in the Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stock division. Derek Quigley (65Q) picked up his first career win for the Crawford Auto Repair Four Cylinders, and Noah Bubeck (2), from Washington, made it a perfect year picking up another win in the All Ways Safe Young Guns division, as his winning streak started at the Pittsburgher 100 in 2019. 

On Saturday night, PPMS would see qualifying, eight heat races, two dashes, four b-mains, and three feature events. Ricky Thornton Jr. (20RT) picked up his first career Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory as he won the 32nd Annual Pittsburgher 100. Levi Crowl (5C) won night two of the Bill Hendren Memorial for the RUSH Late Model Dirt Series, while Cole Petrelle (184P) won the RUSH Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifiers race. 

41 RUSH Late Models would qualify on Friday evening with Logan Zarin (1Z), from Moon Township, setting the fast-time in qualifying in group one for the RUSH Late Model Dirt Series with a time of 19.283. However, Ben Policz (14B), from Rices Landing, would set the fast-time for group two and the overall fast-time with a time of 19.000 flat. The field would be broken into four heat races with the top two from each heat redrawing for the six-lap dash. Lukon (184) would come from his fourth-place starting spot to win the dash ensuring him the pole position for the 30-lap main event. Tommy Schirnhofer (8S), from Dormont, would start to Lukon’s (184) outside in second place. When the green flag dropped, Lukon (184) would retain the early lead. Lap four had Lukon (184) still leading, Zarin (1Z) in second, Schirnhofer (8S) in third, and Garret Paugh (03) in fourth. Lukon (184) would enter lapped-traffic on lap nine but a lap 13 caution would slow the pace and reset the field. Lukon (184) would choose the outside on the restart and when the field returned to green-flag racing, Lukon (184) would continue to lead the field. Two laps later, another caution would again reset the field. Lukon (184), Zarin (1Z), and Alex Ferree (60M) would be the top three at the halfway point of the event. Lukon (184) would continue to dominate the event despite several attempts at the lead from Ferree (60M) who was filling in for John Mollick and the Stan’s Transmissions race team. Lap 17 saw a pile-up in turns one and two bringing out another caution. Lukon (184) would choose the outside on the restart and he would once again retain the lead. Lukon (184) would lead all laps of the Bill Hendren Memorial and pick up another PPMS win. He was followed to the line by Ferree (60M) in second, Zarin (1Z) in third, Jeremy Wonderling (3J) in fourth, Levi Spinneweber (184X) in fifth, Josh Ferry (33) in sixth, Schirnhofer (8S) in seventh, Grant Garrison (1G) in eighth, Paugh (03) in ninth, and Jake Gunn (14G) would complete the top 10. The heat race winners were Zarin (1Z), Ferree (60M), Paugh (03), and Lukon (184). The b-main winners were Zach Gunn (17G) and Levi Crowl (5C). 

In the RUSH Late Model Dirt Series One to Remember Non-Winners race, Bill Kessler (09), from Freedom, would start on the pole. Starting to his outside and in second place was Zach Gunn (17G), from McDonald. Spinneweber (184X) would have the third starting spot and Zach Kane (10), from Washington, would complete the top two starting rows. When the green flag waved, Kessler (09) would keep the early lead but before the field could complete a lap, the caution was out and a complete restart would ensue. When the field returned to green-flag action, Spinneweber (184X) would take over the lead and then another caution on lap four would slow the pace. Once the field was reset, and the green flag dropped, the caution was out again before a lap could be completed, so another complete restart would take place. Spinneweber (184X) would take the inside on the restart with Z. Gunn (17G) to his outside. When the green light turned on, Z. Gunn (17G) would steal the lead from Spinneweber (184X). Lap seven saw another caution which would reset the field. When the green flag waved, Z. Gunn (17G) and Spinneweber (184X) would battle for the lead and by lap 11, Spinneweber (184X) would retake the lead. Despite another caution on lap 13, Spinneweber (184X) would lead all remaining laps of the event picking up the win. He was followed to the line by Z. Gunn (17G) in second, Dan Lepro (2L) in third, Kessler (09) in fourth, Josh Stoica (22J) in fifth, Tony White (27T) in sixth, Eric Hamilnton Jr. (33X) in seventh, Denny Nakutis (3N) in eighth, Zach Kane (10) in ninth, and Andrew Squatriglia (15X) in tenth. 

The ADMAR Pro Stock 15-lap feature would start five cars. Nick Kocuba (10), from Bulger, would start on the pole. Charlier (114) would start to the outside in second place, while Todd Weldon (45), from Monongahela, would start in third, Jim Fosnaught (20J) would start in fourth, and Bill Robertson (1B), from Upper Saint Clair, would complete the five-car field. When the green flag dropped, Kocuba (10) would keep the early lead. Kocuba (10) would lead until lap seven when Charlier (114) made his move and took over the lead. Charlier (114) would lead the remaining laps of the event which went green to checkered. Following Charlier (114) to the line was Weldon (45) in second, Kocuba (10) in third, Fosnaught (20J) in fourth, and Robertson (1B) in fifth. The heat race winner was Charlier (114). 

The Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stocks usually put on one of the best shows of the night and on Friday, they certainly didn’t disappoint. Matt Benard (15), from Oakdale, would start on the pole, while Brian Hutchko (OU2), from McDonald, would start in second, Marcus Simmons (68X) would start in third, and Adam Ferree (29), from Jefferson Hills, would complete the top two starting rows. When the green flag waved, Benard (15) would keep the early lead until lap two when seventh-starting Frank Magill (05), from Jefferson Hills, would take over the lead. Lap four had F. Magill (05) still leading, Cody Koteles (1K) in second, Simmons (68X) in third, and Benard (15) in fourth. Lap five saw the event’s first caution and F. Magill (05) would lead the restart. When the field returned to green flag action, F. Magill (05) would keep the lead and the top four would practically remain the same until the end of the event. The only exception was on the last lap of the race when C. Koteles (1K) would throw a slide job in turn four to steal the lead in the last one hundred feet. Following C. Koteles (1K) to the line, after an impressive win was F. Magill (05) in second, Simmons (68X) in third, Benard (15) in fourth, Kayla McManus (00K) in fifth, Tony Magill (5M) in sixth, Hutchko (OU2) in seventh, John Cain (06) in eighth, Karlee Kovacs (221K) in ninth, and Mike Tropeck (47T) rounds out the top 10. The heat race winners were C. Koteles (1K) and Simmons (68X). 

In the Crawford Auto Repair Four-Cylinder 10-lap feature, Chris Knight (78) would start on the pole. Derek Quigley (65Q) would start to his outside in second place, while Eric Reynolds (53) would start in third, Matt Knight (71) would start in fourth, Steve Longwell Sr. (16) would start in fifth, and Lucas Weaver (89) would complete the six-car field. When the green flag waved, Quigley (65Q) would capture the early lead. At the halfway point of the event, Quigley (65Q) was still leading, C. Knight (78) was in second, Reynolds (53) was in third, and Longwell Sr. (16) was in fourth. By lap seven, Quigley (65Q) would have a half of a straightaway lead over the field. He would lead the remaining laps of the event, picking up his first career Crawford Auto Repair Four Cylinder feature win. He was followed to the line by C. Knight (78) in second, Reynolds (53) in third, Longwell Sr. (16) in fourth, Weaver (89) in fifth, and M. Knight (71) in sixth. The heat race winner was Z. Knight (78). 

Noah Bubeck (2) has quite the impressive winning streak in the All Ways Safe Young Guns division. His winning streak started this time last year at the 2019 Pittsburgher 100. On Friday evening, we would see if he could make it a perfect year, winning every feature event at PPMS that he participated in. During the Young Guns feature, Cameron Hollister (44), from McDonald, would start on the pole, while Amanda Magill (05), from Jefferson Hills, would start in second, and Bubeck (2) would complete the three-car field. When the flagman dropped the green, Hollister (44) would keep the early lead, but by the end of lap one, Bubeck (2) would take over the lead just like he has done all season. The field would race all six laps under green with Bubeck (2) bringing home the win with Hollister (44) in second, and A. Magill (05) in third. The Young Guns did not run a heat race. 

With an awesome night of racing in the books on Friday, drivers and fans had their sights set on Saturday when the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series would come to Dirt’s Monster Half-Mile with some of the biggest names in Dirt Late Model Racing. PPMS has been hosting the Pittsburger 100 for 32 years. The Pittsburgher 100 is sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and has been since 2015. Previous sanctioning bodies have included Fast Track and the STARS, Short Track Auto Racing Stars. Past winners include names such as Scott Bloomquist (0), Gregg Satterlee (22), and Don O’Neal. Saturday night, the Pittsburgher 100 would see a driver pick up his first career Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series win. 

Ricky Thornton Jr. picked a great time to get his first career win in the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series as he captured the 32nd Annual Pittsburgher 100 on Saturday Night at Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway.  

Moran led the first 16 laps of the race until Richards took over the point. Richards held the lead until Moran regained the lead on lap 36. The first caution of the race waved with 40 laps complete as the previously announced fuel stop would take place. Under the red flag Richards, who was running second, had a tire going down. Richards and several other competitors headed to the hot pit to change tires before the green would come back out again.

Thornton, who celebrated his 30th birthday on September 28, inherited the top spot on lap 82 when the top two drivers in the race, Devin Moran and Tim McCreadie, both headed to the hot pit to change flat tires. Moran had brought out the caution for his flat while leading. McCreadie picked up the race lead but his right front tire was going down forcing him to pit as well before a race restart commenced.

Thornton took advantage of several restarts in the final 18 laps to stretch his lead over the field as he went unchallenged to score the $20,000 victory. With the win, Thornton became the 20th different winner this year on the LOLMDS tour. The all-time series record is 22 different winners in one season.

In Lucas Oil Victory Lane, Thornton celebrated his huge victory. “I think we were the only ones going hard on tires. We flipped a coin to determine what we were going to run. During that fuel break, Taylon [Center] was looking at everyone else’s tires and he said there is no way they were going to make it all 100 laps without having some problems. It all worked out for us.”

Richards was seeking his third win in the famed event and came up just short. “Congrats to Ricky on the win. He was so good on the restarts. I’d like to thank my team, the fans, and the sponsors for supporting this Clint Bowyer Racing Team.”

Pearson came through the field to take third. “We had a shot on that last restart. It looked like Clanton was having a tire go down. We have been in the top five for the last three races, so that’s big for us.”

The winner’s Todd and Vickie Burns-owned SSI Motorsports Longhorn Chassis is powered by a Clements Racing Engine and is sponsored by Dyno One, Excel Floor Covering, Sub-Surface of Indiana, Certified Inspection Service Company Inc., West Side Tractor Sales, Swift Springs, Penske Racing Shocks, Slicker Graphics, and Hoker Trucking. 

Completing the top ten were Jonathan Davenport, Chris Ferguson, Shane Clanton, Devin Moran, and Tanner English.

Saturday also brought night two of the Bill Hendren Memorial for the RUSH Late Model Dirt Series and Lukon (184X) would set the fast time in qualifying with a time of 19.855. Just like night one, the field would be broken into four heat races with the top two from each redrawing for the six-lap dash. Lukon (184) would win the dash which gave him the number one starting spot in the 30-lap feature just like Friday evening. The 30-lap feature had Lukon (184) on the pole, with Charlier (12) starting in second, Jeremy Wonderling (3J) starting in third, Zarin (1Z) starting in fourth, Tim Shaffer (1ST) starting in fifth, and John Mollick (60M) completing the top three starting rows. When the green flag dropped, Lukon (184) would retain the lead. Lap nine saw the event’s first caution when Chub Frank (1*) had a flat tire. Lukon (184) would retain the lead on the restart and he would lead through lap 17 when Crowl (5C) took over the lead. Crowl (5C) would lead the remaining laps of the event, picking up the RUSH Late Model Dirt Series Bill Hendren Memorial Night Two win. He was followed to the line by Jake Gunn (14G) in second, Wonderling (3J) in third, Grant Garrison (1G) in fourth, Lukon (184) in fifth, John Mollick (60M) in sixth, Tommy Schirnhofer (8S) in seventh, Charlier (12) in eighth, Josh Ferry (33) in ninth, and Jacob Hawkins (15) rounds out the top 10. The heat race winners were Lukon (184), Christian Schneider (M5), Mollick (60M), and Zarin (1Z). The b-main winners were Mike Reft (9R) and Tony White (27T). 

The RUSH Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier race would start eight cars with Petrelle (184P) starting on the pole. To his outside and starting in second was Kassidy Kamicker (72B), from Aliquippa. Colby Beighey (36B), from Taylor, Michigan, would start in third, while Josh Stoica (22J), from New Cumberland, West Virginia, would complete the top two starting rows. When the green flag dropped, Petrelle (184P) would keep the early lead. The event’s lone caution would come at the end of lap one and Petrelle (184P) would lead the field on the restart. When the green flag dropped for the final time in the event, Petrelle (184P) would keep the lead. He would lead all 10 laps of the event, picking up his first PPMS win. He was followed to the line by Chuck Bowie (14C) in second, Beighey (36B) in third, Kamicker (72B) in fourth, Jim Rasey (21J) in fifth, Denny Nakutis (3N) in sixth, Joe Squatriglia (15X) in seventh, and Stoica (22J) in eighth. Eric Hamilton Jr. (33X) was a DNS. 

Racing resumes at Dirt’s Monster Half-Mile next Saturday, October 10, for the final race of the season. PPMS will be featuring the Falconi’s Automotive 410 Outlaw Winged Sprint Car Series, the RUSH Late Model Dirt Series, the RUSH Sprint Car Series, the RUSH Sportsman Modified Dirt Series, the ADMAR Pro Stocks, the Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stocks, the Crawford Auto Repair Four Cylinders, and the All Ways Safe Young Guns. Gates open at 5 p.m., hot laps begin at 6 p.m., and the racing action will commence at 7 p.m. Visit our schedule section for pricing and tickets. 

RESULTS for both FRIDAY and SATURDAY 

SATURDAY

32nd Annual Pittsburgher 100 (100) – laps 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 14 – Ricky Thornton Jr. (20RT) – Adel, IA 

2 – 2 – Josh Richards (14) – Shinnston, WV

3 – 16 – Earl Pearson Jr. (1) – Jacksonville, FL 

4 – 15 – Stormy Scott (2S) – Las Cruces, NM

5 – 13 – Michael Norris (2) – Sarver, PA 

6 – 18 – Jonathan Davenport (49) – Blairsville, GA

7 – 8 – Chris Ferguson (22F) – Mt. Holly, NC

8 – 3 – Shane Clanton (25) – Zebulon, GA

9 – 1 – Devin Moran (9) – Dresden, OH

10 – 22 – Tanner English (81E) – Benton, KY 

11 – 23 – Kyle Bronson (40B) – Brandon, FL 

12 – 17 – Jared Miley (10) – Pittsburgh, PA 

13 – 6 – Tim McCreadie (39) – Watertown, NY 

14 – 10 – Jimmy Owens (20) – Newport, TN

15 – 19 – Tyler Erb (1T) – New Waverly, TX

16 – 5 – Gregg Satterlee (22) – Indian, PA 

17 – 9 – Billy Moyer Jr. (21) – Batesville, AR 

18 – 21 – Tyler Bruening (16) – Decorah, IA

19 – 7 – Hudon O’Neal (71) – Martinsville, IN

20 – 24 – Colton Flinner (48) – Allison Park, PA 

21 – 4 – Kyle Strickler (8) – Mooresville, NC

22 – 11 – Mason Zeigler (25Z) – Chalk Hill, PA 

23 – 20 – Rick Eckert (0E) – York, PA 

24 – 12 – Alex Ferree (4) – Saxonburg, PA

Penske Race Shocks Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): 1. 9-Devin Moran[2]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee[5]; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[3]; 4. 02-Michael Norris[1]; 5. 10-Jared Miley[6]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 7. 48K-Keith Barbara[8]; 8. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[7]; 9. 14M-Reid Millard[9]

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O’Neal[2]; 3. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[5]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 6. 20F-Trever Feathers[3]; 7. 17T-Tim Vance[7]; 8. 65-Derek Stefanick[9]; 9. 01-Ron Hall[8]

Simpson Race Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): 1. 14-Josh Richards[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport[5]; 6. 0E-Rick Eckert[8]; 7. 81E-Tanner English[6]; 8. 12-Ryan Montgomery[7]; 9. B22-Bump Hedman[9]

Ohlins Shocks Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 2. 22F-Chris Ferguson[3]; 3. 4-Alex Ferree[6]; 4. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner[5]; 6. 9T-Will Thomas[8]; 7. 1*-Chub Frank[7]; 8. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]

Tiger Rear Ends B-Main #1 Finish (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 10-Jared Miley[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 4. 20F-Trever Feathers[4]; 5. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[7]; 6. 17T-Tim Vance[6]; 7. 48K-Keith Barbara[5]; 8. 14M-Reid Millard[9]; 9. 01-Ron Hall[10]; 10. 65-Derek Stefanick[8]

FAST Shafts B-Main #2 Finish (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 0E-Rick Eckert[3]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 4. 48-Colton Flinner[2]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson[8]; 6. 1*-Chub Frank[6]; 7. 12-Ryan Montgomery[7]; 8. B22-Bump Hedman[9]; 9. 9T-Will Thomas[4]

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series Bill Hendren Memorial (30) – laps 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 7 – Levi Crowl (5C) – Clear Spring, MD

2 – 11 – Jake Gunn (14G) – McDonald 

3 – 3 – Jeremy Wonderling (3J) – Wellsville, NY 

4 – 15 – Grant Garrison (1G) – Walton, KY 

5 – 1 – Kyle Lukon (184) – Burgettstown 

6 – 6 – John Mollick (60M) – Toronto, OH

7 – 10 – Tommy Schirnhofer Jr. (8S) – Dormont 

8 – 2 – Daryl Charlier (12) – Midway 

9 – 13 – Josh Ferry (33) – Cochranton

10 – 23 – Jacob Hawkins (15) – Fairmont, WV 

11 – 4 – Logan Zarin (1Z) – Moon Township 

12 – 12 – Garret Paugh (03) – Elkins, WV 

13 – 8 – Christian Schneider (M5) – Warren, OH 

14 – 19 – Levi Spinneweber (184X) – Butler 

15 – 24 – Mike Reft (9R) – Whitehall 

16 – 14 – Joe Martin (10S) – Punxsutawney 

17 – 22 – Tony White (27T) – Aliquippa 

18 – 18 – Michael Duritsky Jr. (90J) – Masontown 

19 – 20 – Justin Lamb (93X) – Findlay Township 

20 – 17 – Zach Gunn (17G) – McDonald 

21 – 21 – Zachary Kane (10) – Washington 

22 – 16 – Ryan Frazee (11F) – Addison 

23 – 9 – Chub Frank (1*) – Bear Lake

24 – 25 – Bill Kessler (09) – Freedom 

25 – 5 – Tim Shaffer (1ST) – Aliquippa 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series non-qualifier (10) – laps 

Finishing spot, driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – 1 – Cole Petrelle (184P) – Weirton, WV 

2 – 5 – Chuck Bowie (14C) – Welcome, MD 

3 – 3 – Colby Beighey (36B) – Taylor, MI 

4 – 2 – Kassidy Kamicker (72B) – Aliquippa 

5 – 6 – Jim Rasey (21J) – Southington, OH 

6 – 7 – Denny Nakutis (3N) – Graysville 

7 – 8 – Joe Squatriglia (15X) – Pittsburgh 

8 – 4 – Josh Stoica (22J) – New Cumberland, WV 

DNS – Eric Hamilton Jr. (33X) – McDonald 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series qualifying 

Finishing spot, driver name (car number) – time 

1 – Kyle Lukon (184) – 19.855

2 – Christian Schneider (M5) – 19.871 

3 – John Mollick (60M) – 19.948

4 – Garrett Paugh (03) – 19.964

5 – Tim Shaffer (1ST) – 20.117

6 – Tommy Schirnhofer (8S) – 20.126

7 – Daryl Charlier (12) – 20.174

8 – Jeremy Wonderling (3J) – 20.179

9 – Josh Ferry (33) – 20.208

10 – Joe Martin (10S) – 20.210 

11 – Grant Garrison (1G) – 20.243

12 – Logan Zarin (1Z) – 20.251

13 – Chub Frank (1*) – 20.277

14 – Levi Crowl (5C) – 20.282 

15 – Levi Spinneweber (184X) – 20.246

16 – Zach Kane (10) – 20.383 

17 – Mike Reft (9R) – 20.440 

18 – Cole Petrelle (184P) – 20.635

19 – Jake Gunn (14G) – 20.672

20 – Ryan Frazee (11F) – 20.706 

21 – Jacob Hawkins (15) – 20.758 

22 – Michael Duritsky (90J) – 20.759 

23 – Tony White (27T) – 20.778 

24 – Justin Lamb (93X) – 20.914

25 – Zach Gunn (17G) – 20.944

26 – Colby Beighey (36B) – 20.956

27 – Bill Kessler (09) – 20.960 

28 – Josh Stoica (22J) – 21.229 

29 – Jim Rasey (21J) – 21.715

30 – Chuck Bowie (14C) – 21.717

31 – Kassidy Kamicker (72B) – 21.773 

32 – Denny Nakutis (3N) – 21.825 

33 – Joe Squatriglia (15X) – 21.875

34 – Eric Hamilton Jr. (33X) – 0.000

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 1

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]:  

  1. Kyle Lukon – 184 – [1];  2. Tim Shaffer – 1ST – [2];  3. Chub Frank – 1* – [4];  4. Josh Ferry – 33 – [3];  5. Zach Gunn – 17G – [7];  6. Mike Reft – 9R – [5];  7. Jacob Hawkins – 15 – [6];  8. Jim Rasey – 21J – [8];  9. Joe Squatriglia – 15X – [9];  

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 2

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]:

  1. Christian Schneider – M5 – [1];  2. Levi Crowl – 5C – [4];  3. Tommy Schirnhofer – 8S – [2];  4. Joe Martin – 10S – [3];  5. Michael Duritsky – 90J – [6];  6. Cole Petrelle – 184P – [5];  7. Colby Beighey – 36B – [7];  8. Chuck Bowie – 14C – [8];  9. Eric Hamilton Jr. – 33X – [9];  

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 3 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]:

1. John Mollick – 60M – [1];  2. Daryl Charlier – 12 – [2];  3. Jake Gunn – 14G – [5];  4. Grant Garrison – 1G – [3];  5. Levi Spinneweber – 184X – [4];  6. Tony White – 27T – [6];  7. Kassidy Kamicker – 72B – [8];  8. Bill Kessler – 09 – [7];

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 4

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]:

  1. Logan Zarin – 1Z – [3];  2. Jeremy Wonderling – 3J – [2];  3. Garret Paugh – 03 – [1];  4. Ryan Frazee – 11F – [5];  5. Justin Lamb – 93X – [6];  6. Zach Kane – 10 – [4];  7. Josh Stoica – 22J – [7];  8. Denny Nakutis – 3N – [8];  

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series b-main 1 (8) – laps 

Finishing spot, driver name (car number) 

1 – Mike Reft (9R) 

2 – Jacob Hawkins (15) 

3 – Cole Petrelle (184P)

4 – Colby Beighey (36B) 

5 – Chuck Bowie (14C) 

6 – Jim Rasey (14C) 

DNS – Joe Squatriglia (15X) 

DNS – Eric Hamilton Jr. (33X) 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series b-main 2 (8) – laps 

Finishing spot, driver name (car number)

1 – Tony White (27T) 

2 – Zach Kane (10) 

3 – Kassidy Kamicker (72B) 

4 – Josh Stoica (22J) 

5 – Bill Kessler (09) 

6 – Denny Nakutis (3N) 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series Six-Lap Dash 

Finishing spot, driver name (car number) 

1 – Kyle Lukon (184) 

2 – Daryl Charlier (12) 

3 – Jeremy Wonderling (3J) 

4 – Logan Zarin (1Z) 

5 – Tim Shaffer (1ST) 

6 – John Mollick (60M) 

7 – Levi Crowl (5C) 

8 – Christian Schneider (1ST) 

FRIDAY

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series Bill Hendren Memorial (30) – laps 

Finishing spot, driver name (car number) – hometown 

1 – Kyle Lukon (184) – Burgettstown 

2 – Alex Ferree (60M) – Saxonburg 

3 – Logan Zarin (1Z) – Moon 

4 – Jeremy Wonderling (3J) – Wellsville, New York 

5 – Levi Spinneweber (184X) – Butler 

6 – Josh Ferry (33) – Cochranton

7 – Tommy Schirnhofer (8S) – Dormont 

8 – Grant Garrison (1G) – Walton, Kentucky 

9 – Garret Paugh (03) – Elkins, West Virginia 

10 – Jake Gunn (14G) – McDonald 

11 – Mike Reft (9R) – Whitehall 

12 – Tim Shaffer (1ST) – Aliquippa 

13 – Joe Martin (10S)  – Punxsutawney

14 – Michael Duritsky Jr (90J) – Masontown 

15 – Bill Kessler (09) – Freedom 

16 – Levi Crowl (5C) – Clear Spring, Maryland 

17 – Zachary Kane (10) – Washington 

18 – Ryan Frazee (11F) – Addison 

19 – Zach Gunn (14G) – McDonald 

20 – Colby  Beighey (36B) – Taylor, Michigan 

21 – Jim Rasey (21J) – Southington, Ohio 

22 – Tony White (27T) – Aliquippa 

23 – Matt Latta (21L) – Andover, Ohio 

24 – Justin Lamb (64K) – Findlay Township 

25 – Christian Schneider (M5) – Warren, Ohio 

26 – Kyle Hardy (14C) – Linden, Virginia 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series One To Remember (20) – laps 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown 

1 – 3 – Levi Spinneweber (184X) – Butler 

2 – 2 Zach Gunn (14G) – McDonald 

3 – 7 – Dan Lepro (2L) – Midway 

4 – 1 – Bill Kessler (09) – Freedom

5 – 6 – Josh Stoica (22J) – New Cumberland, West Virginia 

6 – 5 – Tony White (27T) – Aliquippa 

7 – 11 – Eric Hamilton Jr (33X) – McDonald 

8 – 12 – Denny Nakutis (3N) – Graysville

9 – 4 – Zachary Kane (10) – Washington 

10 – 8 – Andrew Squatriglia (15X) – Pittsburgh 

11 – 10 – John Boring (58B) – Valley Grove, West Virginia 

12 – 9 – Kassidy Kamicker (72B) – Aliquippa 

DNS – Cole Petrelle (184P) – Weirton, West Virginia 

DNS – Matt Dobnak (42D) – West Mifflin 

DNS – Jared Kane (7K) – Scenery Hill

DNS – DJ Nakutis (31N) – Pittsburgh 

DNS – Greg Gobel (20G) – Aliquippa 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series qualifying group 1

Finishing spot, driver name (car number) – time 

1 – Logan Zarin (1Z) – 19.283

2 – Alex Ferree (60M) – 19.296

3 – Tony White (27T) – 19.353

4 – Matt Latta (21L) – 19.363

5 – Ryan Frazee (11F) – 19.409

6 – Christian Schneider (M5) – 19.409

7 – Kyle Hardy (14C) – 19.418

8 – Jeremy Wonderling (3J) – 19.433

9 – Jake Gunn (14G) – 19.438

10 – Levi Spinneweber (184X) – 19.468

11 – Zach Gunn (17G) – 19.563

12 – Josh Ferry (33) – 19.609

13 – Michael Duritsky Jr (90J) – 19.753

14 – Daryl Charlier (12) – 19.841 

15 – Jacob Hawkins (15) – 19.873

16 – Bill Kessler (09) – 19.895

17 – Dan Lepro (2L) – 20.102

18 – Andrew Squatriglia (15X) – 20.474

19 – Jared Kane (7K) – 20.562

20 – Cole Petrelle (184P) – 20.635

21 – Denny Nakutis (3N) – 21.271

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series qualifying group 2

Finishing spot, driver name (car number) – time 

1 – Ben Policz (14B) – 19.000

2 – Tommy Schirnhofer (8S) – 19.175

3 – Garret Paugh (03) – 19.202 

4 – Kyle Lukon (184) – 19.361

5 – Tim Shaffer (1ST) – 19.378

6 – Joe Martin (10S) – 19.508

7 – Levi Crowl (5C) – 19.691 

8 – Colby Beighey (36B) – 19.692 

9 – Mike Reft (9R) – 19.734

10 – Jim Rasey (21J) – 20.038

11 – Josh Stoica (22J) – 20.042

12 – Grant Garrison (1G) – 20.043

13 – Zachary Kane (10) – 20.078

14 – Greg Goble (20G) – 20.150 

15 – Matt Dobnak (42D) – 20.209

16 – DJ Nakutis (31N) – 20.434

17 – Kassidy Kamicker (72B) – 20.460 

18 – John Boring (58B) – 21.133

19 – Eric Hamilton Jr. (33X) – 21.641

20 – Justin Lamb (64K) – 0.000

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 1 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Logan Zarin – 1Z – [1];  2. Kyle Hardy – 14C – [4];  3. Jake Gunn – 14G – [5];  4. Ryan Frazee – 11F – [3];  5. Tony White – 27T – [2];  6. Michael Duritsky Jr. – 90J – [7];  7. Zach Gunn – 17G – [6];  8. Jacob Hawkins – 15 – [8];  9. Dan Lepro – 2L – [9];  10. Jared Kane – 7K – [10];  11. Denny Nakutis – 3N – [11];  

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 2 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Alex Ferree – 60M – [1];  2. Levi Spinneweber – 184X – [5];  3. Christian Schneider – M5 – [3];  4. Jeremy Wonderling – 3J – [4];  5. Matt Latta – 21L – [2];  6. Josh Ferry – 33 – [6];  7. Bill Kessler – 09 – [8];  8. Daryl Charlier – 12 – [7];  9. Cole Petrelle – 184P – [10];  10. Andrew Squatriglia – 15X – [9];  

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 3 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Garret Paugh – 03 – [2];  2. Tim Shaffer – 1ST – [3];  3. Mike Reft – 9R – [5];  4. Grant Garrison – 1G – [7];  5. Jim Rasey – 21J – [6];  6. John Boring – 58B – [10];  7. Greg Goble – 20G – [8];  8. DJ Nakutis – 31N – [9];  9. Ben Policz – 14B – [1];  10. Levi Crowl – 5C – [4];  

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series heat 4 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Kyle Lukon – 184 – [2];  2. Tommy Schirnhofer Jr – 8S – [1];  3. Justin Lamb – 64K – [5];  4. Joe Martin – 10S – [3];  5. Zachary Kane – 10 – [7];  6. Colby Beighey – 36B – [4];  7. Josh Stoica – 22J – [6];  8. Kassidy Kamicker – 72B – [9];  9. Eric Hamilton Jr – 33X – [10];  10. Matt Dobnak – 42D – [8];  

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series b-main 1 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) 

1 – 3 – Zach Gunn (17G) 

2 – 2 – Josh Ferry (33) 

3 – 1 – Michael Duritsky Jr (90J) 

4 – 6 – Daryl Charlier (12) 

5 – 8 – Cole Petrelle (184P)

6 – 7 – Dan Lepro (2L) 

7 – 5 – Jacob Hawkins (15) 

8 – 4 – Bill Kessler (09) 

9 – 9 – Andrew Squatriglia (15X) 

DNS – Jared Kane (7K) 

DNS – Denny Nakutis (3N) 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series b-main 2 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number)

1 – 6 – Levi Crowl (5C) 

2 – 2 – Colby Beighey (36B) 

3 – 3 – Josh Stoica (22J) 

4 – 1 – John Boring (58B) 

5 – 4 – Kassidy Kamicker (72B) 

6 – 5 – Eric Hamilton Jr (33X) 

7 – 7 – Matt Dobnak (42D) 

DNS – Ben Policz (14B) 

DNS – DJ Nakutis (31N) 

DNS – Greg Goble (20G) 

 

RUSH Late Model Dirt Series 6-lap dash 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number)  

1 – 4 – Kyle Lukon (184) 

2 – 2 – Tommy Schirnhofer Jr. (8S) 

3 – 1 – Levi Spinneweber (184X) 

4 – 3 – Logan Zarin (1Z) 

5 – 5 – Garret Paugh (03) 

6 – 7 – Kyle Hardy (14C) 

7 – 6 – Tim Shaffer (1ST) 

8 – 8 – Alex Ferree (60M) 

 

ADMAR Pro Stock feature 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown 

1 – 2 – Daryl Charlier (114) – Midway 

2 – 3 – Todd Weldon (45) – Monongahela

3 – 1 – Nick Kocuba (10) – Bulger 

4 – 4 – Jim Fosnaught (20J) 

5 – 5 – Bill Robertson (1B) – Upper Saint Clair 

DNS – AJ Poljak (36) 

DNS – Joel Johns (M5) 

 

ADMAR Pro Stock heat 1 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Daryl Charlier – 114 – [5];  2. Nick Kocuba – 10 – [3];  3. Todd Weldon – 45 – [2];  4. Jim Fosnaught – 20J – [7];  5. Bill Robertson – 1B – [6];  6. AJ Poljak – 36 – [1];  7. Joel Johns – M5 – [4];  

 

Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stock feature  

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown 

1 – 6 – Cody Koteles (1K) – Stockdale 

2 – 7 – Frank Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills 

3 – 3 – Marcus Simmons (68X) – Beaver Falls 

4 – 1 – Matt Benard (15) – Oakdale 

5 – 9 – Kayla McManus (00K) – Elizabeth 

6 – 5 – Tony Magill (5M) – Jefferson Hills 

7 – 2 – Brian Hutchko (OU2) – McDonald 

8 – 8 – John Cain (06) – North Versailles 

9 – 12 – Karlee Kovacs (221K) – Carnegie 

10 – 10 – Mike Tropeck (47T) – McDonald 

11 – 13 – James Huff (83X) – Pittsburgh 

12 – 11 – Chloe Jones (5J) 

13 – 4 – Adam Ferree (29) – Jefferson Hills

 

 Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stock heat 1 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Cody Koteles – 1K – [4];  2. Frank Magill – 05 – [5];  3. Tony Magill – 5M – [1];  4. Brian Hutchko – OU2 – [2];  5. Kayla McManus – 00K – [1];  6. Chloe Jones – 5 – [6];  DNS – Richard E. Ours – 70 – [DNS];  

 

Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stock heat 2 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Marcus Simmons – 68X – [2];  2. Adam Ferree – 29 – [3];  3. John Cain – 06 – [6];  4. Matt Benard – 15 – [1];  5. Mike Tropeck – 47T – [4];  6. Karlee Kovacs – 221K – [5];  7. James Huff – 83X – [7];  

 

Crawford Auto Repair Four Cylinders feature 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number

1 – 2 – Derek Quigley (65Q) 

2 – 1 – Zack Knight (78) 

3 – 3 – Eric Reynolds (53) 

4 – 5 – Steve Longwell Sr. (16) 

5 – 6 – Lucas Weaver (89) 

6 – 4 – Matt Knight (71) 

 

Crawford Auto Repair Four Cylinder heat 1 

Finishing spot, driver name – car number – [starting spot]

  1. Zach Knight – 78 – [2];  2. Derek Quigley – 65Q – [3];  3. Eric Reynolds – 53 – [4];  4. Matt Knight – 71 – [6];  5. Steve Longwell Sr. – 16 – [1];  6. Lucas Weaver – 89 – [5];  

 

Young Guns feature 

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name, car number, hometown 

1 – 3 – Noah Bubeck (2) – Washington 

2 – 1 – Cameron Hollister (44) – McDonald 

3 – 2 – Amanda Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills